The Hundred Women’s Competition 2026 Schedule & Points Table

The Hundred Women’s Competition 2026 runs from 21 July to 16 August across seven iconic English and Welsh grounds, with 34 matches featuring some of the finest cricketers in the world. 

Sunrisers Leeds (formerly Northern Superchargers) defend the title they won in 2025, but IPL-backed ownership changes and the first-ever women’s player auction have reshuffled every squad.

Ellyse Perry, Meg Lanning, Smriti Mandhana and Hayley Matthews headline a field that reads like a who’s who of global women’s cricket

The Hundred Women’s 2026 Points Table

The standings will update once the competition begins on 21 July. The top three teams qualify for the knockout stage, with first place going straight to the Final and second and third meeting in the Eliminator (Source: ECB).

PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Trent Rockets871028+1.391
2Sunrisers Leeds853020+1.031
3Southern Brave853020+0.107
4Manchester Super Giants843118+0.344
5Welsh Fire844016+0.133
6London Spirit825010-0.363
7Birmingham Phoenix825110-1.602
8MI London81606-1.165

The Hundred Women’s 2026 Schedule

All 34 matches across 25 matchdays, played as the first half of double-headers alongside the men’s competition. 

MatchDateFixtureTime (Local / GMT / IST)Result
121 JulMI London vs Sunrisers Leeds2:45 PM / 1:45 PM GMT / 7:15 PM ISTSunrisers Leeds Women won by 7 wkts
222 JulSouthern Brave vs Welsh Fire3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTSouthern Brave Women won by 8 runs
323 JulLondon Spirit vs Manchester Super Giants3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTManchester Super Giants Women won by 7 wkts
424 JulBirmingham Phoenix vs Trent Rockets3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 9 wkts
525 JulSunrisers Leeds vs Southern Brave11:00 AM / 10:00 AM GMT / 3:30 PM ISTSouthern Brave Women won by 5 wkts
625 JulWelsh Fire vs MI London2:30 PM / 1:30 PM GMT / 7:00 PM ISTWelsh Fire Women won by 60 runs
726 JulManchester Super Giants vs Birmingham Phoenix11:00 AM / 10:00 AM GMT / 3:30 PM ISTMatch abandoned due to rain
826 JulTrent Rockets vs London Spirit2:30 PM / 1:30 PM GMT / 7:00 PM ISTLondon Spirit Women won by 5 wkts
927 JulSouthern Brave vs MI London3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTSouthern Brave Women won by 1 run
1028 JulSunrisers Leeds vs Manchester Super Giants3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTManchester Super Giants Women won by 4 wkts
1129 JulWelsh Fire vs Trent Rockets11:30 AM / 10:30 AM GMT / 4:00 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 8 wkts
1229 JulMI London vs London Spirit3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTMatch tied
1330 JulSouthern Brave vs Birmingham Phoenix3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTSouthern Brave Women won by 24 runs
1431 JulManchester Super Giants vs Trent Rockets3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 31 runs
151 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs Welsh Fire11:00 AM / 10:00 AM GMT / 3:30 PM ISTBirmingham Phoenix Women won by 7 wkts
161 AugLondon Spirit vs Southern Brave2:30 PM / 1:30 PM GMT / 7:00 PM ISTSouthern Brave Women won by 5 wkts
172 AugTrent Rockets vs Sunrisers Leeds11:00 AM / 10:00 AM GMT / 3:30 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 5 runs
182 AugMI London vs Manchester Super Giants2:30 PM / 1:30 PM GMT / 7:00 PM ISTManchester Super Giants Women won by 6 wkts
193 AugWelsh Fire vs Southern Brave3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTWelsh Fire Women won by 4 wkts
204 AugSunrisers Leeds vs London Spirit3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTSunrisers Leeds Women won by 5 wkts
215 AugManchester Super Giants vs Welsh Fire11:30 AM / 10:30 AM GMT / 4:00 PM ISTWelsh Fire Women won by 3 wkts
225 AugTrent Rockets vs Birmingham Phoenix3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 6 wkts
236 AugLondon Spirit vs MI London3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTMI London Women won by 3 runs
247 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs Sunrisers Leeds3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTSunrisers Leeds Women won by 9 wkts
258 AugMI London vs Trent Rockets11:00 AM / 10:00 AM GMT / 3:30 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 9 wkts
268 AugSouthern Brave vs Manchester Super Giants2:30 PM / 1:30 PM GMT / 7:00 PM ISTManchester Super Giants Women won by 27 runs
279 AugSunrisers Leeds vs Welsh Fire11:00 AM / 10:00 AM GMT / 3:30 PM ISTSunrisers Leeds Women won by 6 wkts
289 AugLondon Spirit vs Birmingham Phoenix2:30 PM / 1:30 PM GMT / 7:00 PM ISTLondon Spirit Women won by 32 runs
2910 AugTrent Rockets vs Southern Brave3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 3 wkts
3011 AugManchester Super Giants vs Sunrisers Leeds3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTSunrisers Leeds Women won by 41 runs
3112 AugWelsh Fire vs London Spirit11:30 AM / 10:30 AM GMT / 4:00 PM ISTWelsh Fire Women won by 15 runs
3212 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs MI London3:00 PM / 2:00 PM GMT / 7:30 PM ISTBirmingham Phoenix Women won by 5 wkts
Eliminator14 AugSunrisers Leeds Women vs Southern Brave Women2:15 PM / 1:15 PM GMT / 6:45 PM ISTSunrisers Leeds Women won by 5 wkts
Final16 AugTrent Rockets Women vs Sunrisers Leeds Women2:15 PM / 1:15 PM GMT / 6:45 PM ISTTrent Rockets Women won by 8 wkts

The Hundred Women’s 2026 Teams and Captains

TeamCaptainWomen’s CoachVenue
Birmingham PhoenixEllyse PerryAlistair MaidenEdgbaston, Birmingham
London SpiritCharlie DeanJon LewisLord’s, London
Manchester Super GiantsMeg LanningMatthew MottOld Trafford, Manchester
MI LondonHollie ArmitageLisa KeightleyThe Kia Oval, London
Southern BraveTo be confirmedJonathan BattyRose Bowl, Southampton
Sunrisers LeedsDani GibsonAdrian BirrellHeadingley, Leeds
Trent RocketsNat Sciver-BruntChris ReadTrent Bridge, Nottingham
Welsh FireTo be confirmedMichael KlingerSophia Gardens, Cardiff

The Hundred Women’s 2026 Squads

Here are all the confirmed Squads of all 8 Teams

Birmingham Phoenix Women’s Squad

Ellyse Perry (c), Alice Capsey, Lauren Filer, Lucy Hamilton, Tammy Beaumont, Phoebe Brett, Annerie Dercksen, Eva Gray, Cordelia Griffith, Alana King, Emma Lamb, Esmae MacGregor, Eve O’Neill, Davina Perrin, Linsey Smith, Jemima Spence

London Spirit Women’s Squad

Charlie Dean (c), Mahika Gaur, Grace Harris, Marizanne Kapp, Deandra Dottin, Josie Groves, Lucy Higham, Amy Jones, Sterre Kalis, Marie Kelly, Nadine de Klerk, Charis Pavely, Seren Smale, Phoebe Turner

Manchester Super Giants Women’s Squad

Meg Lanning (c), Sophie Ecclestone, Smriti Mandhana, Grace Ballinger, Maitlan Brown, Kathryn Bryce, Jo Gardner, Richa Ghosh, Ryana MacDonald-Gay, Paige Scholfield, Grace Scrivens, Rebecca Tyson, Mady Villiers, Nat Wraith

MI London Women Squad

Hollie Armitage (c), Hayley Matthews, Danni Wyatt-Hodge, Amelia Kerr, Nicola Carey, Kira Chathli, Alice Davidson-Richards, Kirstie Gordon, Danielle Gregory, Chinelle Henry, Alice Monaghan, Kalea Moore, Tara Norris, Alexa Stonehouse, Eleanor Threlkeld

Southern Brave Women’s Squad

Lauren Bell, Maia Bouchier, Jemimah Rodrigues, Laura Wolvaardt, Ellie Anderson, Tilly Corteen-Coleman, Daisy Gibb, Sarah Glenn, Jodi Grewcock, Phoebe Franklin, Lizelle Lee, Sophie Molineux, Rebecca Odgers, Issy Wong

Sunrisers Leeds Women’s Squad

Dani Gibson (c), Kate Cross, Phoebe Litchfield, Annabel Sutherland, Hannah Baker, Claudie Cooper, Jess Jonassen, Cassidy McCarthy, Florence Miller, Deepti Sharma, Rachel Slater, Bryony Smith, Maddie Ward, Lauren Winfield-Hill

Trent Rockets Women’s Squad

Nat Sciver-Brunt (c), Sophia Dunkley, Ashleigh Gardner, Kim Garth, Georgia Adams, Samantha Bates, Georgia Elwiss, Bess Heath, Grace Johnson, Emma Jones, Katie Levick, Ailsa Lister, Beth Mooney, Charley Phillips, Millie Taylor

Welsh Fire Women’s Squad

Freya Kemp, Georgia Wareham, Georgia Voll, Emily Arlott, Sarah Bryce, Sophie Devine, Heather Graham, Ella McCaughan, Fi Morris, Abi Norgrove, Grace Potts, Sophia Smale, Rhianna Southby, Grace Thompson

The Hundred Women’s 2026 Live Streaming and Broadcast

Sky Sports carries all 34 women’s matches live in the UK, and BBC provides free-to-air coverage of select fixtures. 

RegionTV BroadcastLive Streaming
United KingdomSky Sports (all matches), BBC TV (select matches)Sky Go, BBC iPlayer
IndiaSony Sports Network (expected)FanCode (expected)
Australia and SE AsiaFox SportsKayo Sports
North AmericaWillow TVDAZN
Rest of the WorldCheck local listingsCheck local listings

How to Watch in the UK

  • Sky Sports shows every ball of all 34 women’s matches live
  • BBC broadcasts 16 matches free-to-air on BBC Two and BBC One
  • BBC Sounds carries live radio commentary for every game
  • Now Sports day pass from 11.99 pounds for non-Sky subscribers

How to Watch in India

  • FanCode expected to stream all matches (formal 2026 confirmation pending)
  • Weekend matches start at a convenient 3:30 PM IST
  • Weekday matches land between 7:00 and 7:30 PM IST
  • Monthly FanCode subscription from 99 rupees

The Women’s Hundred Has Never Looked This Strong

This is not a sideshow to the men’s competition, and the squads make that case better than any argument could. 

When you look at the overseas talent across the eight franchises, Perry and Lanning at two different sides, Mandhana and Rodrigues bringing India’s best, Wolvaardt and Kapp representing South Africa.

Devine and Kerr from New Zealand, and Matthews from the West Indies, this is genuinely a global-standard tournament playing out across English and Welsh grounds for 25 days. 

Sunrisers Leeds carry the defending title, but five or six of these sides have the squad depth to win it. The women’s Hundred final at Lord’s on 16 August could be the biggest fixture in women’s domestic cricket this year.

Scroll to Top